ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NATALIA - IMO 8410940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC NATALIAAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8410940Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp 29-12-2008
Imo 8410940
Name of ship: MSC NATALIA
Call Sign: H9CV
Gross tonnage: 40177
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1986
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Length: 244,00m
Speed: 19,5kn
Ex Name(s):
MSC CALIFORNIA
VISION
CHOYANG VISION
NOL GARNET
NEPTUNE GARNET
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Natalia
IMO:8410940
Former name(s):
- Msc California (Until 2001 May)
- Vision (Until 1999 May)
- Choyang Vision (Until 1998 Nov)
- Neptune Garnet (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,177 tons
Summer DWT:43,403 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC NATALIA
© Andreas Spörri
MSC NATALIA
© Ron van de Velde
MSC NATALIA
© johnny verhulst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!