ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTILLO DE SAN PEDRO - IMO 9071820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CASTILLO DE SAN PEDROAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:9071820Hits:898
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 29/12/2008.
Call Sign : C6SZ6
MMSI : 311548000
Gross tonnage : 38.513, DWT : 73.205
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Bahamas
Dimensions : 224,95 x 32,28 x 13,89 m
Grain : 85.648 m≥
Main engine : B&W 6S60MC _ Bhp.: 11.801, Kw.: 8.680, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1112
Name of ship : CASTILLO DE SAN PEDRO, 2003/05.
Former name : Thalassini Tyhi, 1994/08.
Broken Up since 25/09/2014 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.624
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 5.630.720
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De San Pedro
IMO:9071820
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Tyhi (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,513 tons
Summer DWT:73,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Castillo de San Pedro
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
CASTILLO DE SAN PEDRO
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
CASTILLO DE SAN PEDRO
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!