ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPRICORN - IMO 9187928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CAPRICORNAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:9187928Hits:521
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 29/12/2008.
Call Sign : PDAY
MMSI : 246445000
Gross tonnage : 4.871, DWT : 6.663
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 118,55 x 15,20 x 6,31 m
TEU : 390, Bale : 9.414 m≥, Grain : 9.414 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8M32 _ Bhp.: 5.221, Kw.: 3.840, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Bodewes' Scheepswerven B.V. - Hoogezand (NLD). Yard No. 588
Name of ship : CAPRICORN, 2000.
Later names : Transcapricorn, 2010/04. KRISTELLA, 2016/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transcapricorn
IMO:9187928
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111945
Callsign:ZDNJ4
Former name(s):
- Capricorn (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’38.4” N, 30°14’11.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Petersburg
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 09:00:38 UTCPetersburg
2018 February 12th, 21:00:22 UTCBekkeri
2018 February 7th, 18:00:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 2nd, 08:00:40 UTCSchiedam
2018 January 25th, 13:00:43 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 21st, 09:00:54 UTCJelsa
2018 January 14th, 18:30:19 UTCGreenore
2017 December 28th, 20:00:48 UTCKolding
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:55 UTCU8t.luga #?g
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:42 UTCU8t.luga
More Of This Ship
Kristella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kristella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
KRISTELLA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!