ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AROSIA - IMO 8028876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rasheed S [View profile]Title:AROSIAAdded:Dec 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8028876Hits:710
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
THIS PHOTO IN ALEXANDRIA PORT (ANCHOR) 19/11/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Shun Xing
IMO:8028876
Former name(s):
- Arosia (Until 2010 Jun)
- Cielo Di Vancouver (Until 1999)
- Arosia (Until 1994 Jan)
- Atlas (Until 1989 Mar)
- Fjord Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,135 tons
Summer DWT:32,454 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arosia
© foggy
Arosia
© foggy
Arosia
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!