ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ZANJAN - IMO 9283019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:IRAN ZANJANAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:9283019Hits:540
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Iran Zanjan leaving Hamburg, 29.12.2008

Aft section built by Aker MTW Werft, Wismar, Germany
Forward section built by Aker Warnow Werft, Warnemuende, Germany
Completed at Aker MTW Werft, Wismar, Germany
Yard No.: 21
Completed: 18.12.2003
First name: Iran Zanjan (12.2003)
Subsequent names:
- 01.2009 - Visea
Port of registry: Qeshm Island, Iran
Call sign: EPAP

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 25.391 / 12.730 / 33.850
L/B/D (m): 207,40 / 29,80 / 11,40
Speed: 20 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.478

Owner, manager & operator: Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines, Tehran, Iran
Vessel Identification
Name:Azargoun
IMO:9283019
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039300
Callsign:EPBZ7
Former name(s):
- Armis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Visea (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Zanjan (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,850 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’58.07” N, 9°54’23.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
04:30:57 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:46 UTCSuez
2017 October 21st, 04:30:57 UTCDeham
2017 October 19th, 01:30:25 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 19th, 17:00:10 UTCSuez
2017 September 14th, 11:00:34 UTCAmberlik
2017 September 9th, 10:00:00 UTCItgoa (genova)
2017 September 2nd, 02:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 31st, 05:00:03 UTCHamburg
2017 August 20th, 17:00:44 UTCMersin (turkey)
2017 August 18th, 20:00:20 UTCEgsuz (suez)
More Of This Ship
Azargoun
© Marco Schoone
AZARGOUN
© erwin willemse
AZARGOUN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!