ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TENERIFE - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:OPDR TENERIFEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:9216846Hits:631
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OPDR Tenerife arriving at Hamburg, 29.12.2008

Built by Mawei Shipyard, Fuzhou, China
Yard No.: 437-2
Completed: 01.09.2002
First name: OPDR Tenerife (08.2002)
Subsequent names:
- 12.2002 - FOCS Tenerife
- 09.2008 - OPDR Tenerife
Port of registry: Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain
Call sign: EBWL

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.360 / 3.085 / 8.461
L/B/D (m): 127,95 / 20,60 / 7,40
Speed: 16 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 698

Owner: The Schulte Group, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner, manager & operator:
ODPR - Oldenburg-Portugiesische Dampfschiffs-Rhederei, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°2’52.8” N, 111°26’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 117° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Haikou
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
11 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 16:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
2017 August 28th, 14:00:24 UTCTh Bkk
2017 August 20th, 22:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
More Of This Ship
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
OPDR Tenerife
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!