ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TENERIFE - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:OPDR TENERIFEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:9216846Hits:933
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OPDR Tenerife arriving at Hamburg, 29.12.2008

Built by Mawei Shipyard, Fuzhou, China
Yard No.: 437-2
Completed: 01.09.2002
First name: OPDR Tenerife (08.2002)
Subsequent names:
- 12.2002 - FOCS Tenerife
- 09.2008 - OPDR Tenerife
Port of registry: Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain
Call sign: EBWL

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.360 / 3.085 / 8.461
L/B/D (m): 127,95 / 20,60 / 7,40
Speed: 16 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 698

Owner: The Schulte Group, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner, manager & operator:
ODPR - Oldenburg-Portugiesische Dampfschiffs-Rhederei, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°4’27.6” N, 110°16’19.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 282° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Haikou
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 06:00:51 UTCCn Haikou
More Of This Ship
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
OPDR Tenerife
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jan 02, 2009 06:42 (8 years ago)
Habe mal nachgesehen... GL sagt "E3". Ist das gut oder schlecht? :-?
Cornelia Klier on Jan 01, 2009 20:42 (8 years ago)
Muss ich mal gucken bevor ich das Schiff(chen) schlecht mache :-D Aber viele von den Dingern haben eine, wenn die da im Baltikum herumfahren.
Jens Boldt on Jan 01, 2009 20:22 (8 years ago)
Oops, mit Eisklassen kenne ich mich nicht so aus. Hat Maike D. überhaupt eine?
Cornelia Klier on Jan 01, 2009 20:05 (8 years ago)
Das mit dem Visum ist leider immer noch so, schade.. aber ob Maike D überhaupt bei Eis bis St. Peteresburg kommt ist ja eh' die Frage :-D
Jens Boldt on Jan 01, 2009 19:25 (8 years ago)
Dann würde ich die "Sissi-Kreuzfahrt" bevorzugen... (falls auch noch Madeira auf dem Fahrplan steht). Außerdem stand bei Drevin.de, dass man für Russland ja auch noch ein Visum braucht. Blöde Bürokratie!
Cornelia Klier on Jan 01, 2009 16:46 (8 years ago)
Auf die Azoren fahren die ja auch irgendwie. Ja, das wäre schon eine schöne Tour da im Winter. Das Gegenstück zu einer eisigen Fahrt nach St. Petersburg brr...
Jens Boldt on Jan 01, 2009 16:18 (8 years ago)
Jo... so um die 20°. Wäre sie ausgelaufen, wäre ich aufgesprungen! :-D
Cornelia Klier on Jan 01, 2009 15:54 (8 years ago)
Au ja, der Kanaren-Express, da wäre es sicher wärmer nun.. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!