ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:8912302Hits:592
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Yeoman Bridge leaving Hamburg, 29.12.2008

Hull built at Hashihama Zosen, Tadotsu, Japan, Yard No. 872
Completed at Tsuneishi Shipyard, Numakuma, Japan, Yard No. 644
Completed: 02.1991
First name: Eastern Bridge (02.1991)
Subsequent names:
- 05.2000 - Yeoman Bridge
Port of registry: Nassau, Bahamas
Call sign: C6JY9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 55.695 / 26.186 / 96.722
L/B/D (m): 249,90 / 38,10 / 15,02
Speed: 15 knots

Registered owner & operator: Foster Yeoman Ltd., Frome, United Kingdom
Owner: Aggregate Industries, Markfield, United Kingdom
Manager: V Ships UK Ltd., Glasgow, United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°34’2.3” N, 5°31’59.08” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 55° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Glensanda.uk
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
04:00:49 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 10:00:44 UTCNordenham.de
2017 December 10th, 04:00:49 UTCGlensanda.uk
2017 November 30th, 00:01:42 UTCGlensanda Uk
2017 November 25th, 11:00:47 UTCIsle Of Grain.uk
2017 November 21st, 18:00:59 UTCGlensanda Uk
2017 November 17th, 19:30:41 UTCHamburg.germany
2017 November 16th, 03:00:23 UTCAmsterdam.nl
2017 November 11th, 06:00:34 UTCGlensanda / Uk
2017 November 7th, 20:30:44 UTCLondon Gateway.uk
2017 November 3rd, 18:00:16 UTCGlensanda.uk
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© har
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© har
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!