ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:8912302Hits:810
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Yeoman Bridge leaving Hamburg, 29.12.2008

Hull built at Hashihama Zosen, Tadotsu, Japan, Yard No. 872
Completed at Tsuneishi Shipyard, Numakuma, Japan, Yard No. 644
Completed: 02.1991
First name: Eastern Bridge (02.1991)
Subsequent names:
- 05.2000 - Yeoman Bridge
Port of registry: Nassau, Bahamas
Call sign: C6JY9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 55.695 / 26.186 / 96.722
L/B/D (m): 249,90 / 38,10 / 15,02
Speed: 15 knots

Registered owner & operator: Foster Yeoman Ltd., Frome, United Kingdom
Owner: Aggregate Industries, Markfield, United Kingdom
Manager: V Ships UK Ltd., Glasgow, United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°32’24.52” N, 5°32’22.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 225° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Glensanda
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
01:30:49 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 10:00:35 UTCGb Gsa
2018 September 10th, 21:00:32 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 September 4th, 20:00:44 UTCGlensanda.uk
2018 August 31st, 10:00:42 UTCIsle Of Grain
2018 August 23rd, 16:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 01:00:00 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 15th, 20:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 August 12th, 14:00:41 UTCGlensanda
2018 July 31st, 00:00:03 UTCGb Gsa
2018 July 26th, 14:35:09 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Marcus-S
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Andreas Hoppe
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!