ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gargantua - IMO 8210211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GargantuaAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8210211Hits:1,314
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Botlek 9-4-04

IMO Added 8210211
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Constance N
IMO:8210211
Former name(s):
- Gargantua (Until 2005 Apr)
- Global Spirit (Until 1998 Jan)
- Chishirokawa Maru (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:113,272 tons
Summer DWT:224,666 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONSTANCE N
© Marcus-S
CONSTANCE N
© Marcus-S
GLOBAL SPIRIT
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!