ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALDIVIA - IMO 9262558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rasheed S [View profile]Title:VALDIVIAAdded:Dec 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9262558Hits:888
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PHOTO IN ALEX PORT 03/11/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Valdivia
IMO:9262558
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215391000
Callsign:9HNC7
Former name(s):
- Csav Genova (Until 2007 Feb 14)
- Valdivia (Until 2004 Jun)
- Csav Valdivia (Until 2003 Sep 19)
- Valdivia (Until 2003 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,918 tons
Summer DWT:35,079 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°6’28.32” N, 79°25’40.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 28° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Jacksonville
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
23 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 03:00:05 UTCJacksonville
2017 November 19th, 07:00:51 UTCHouston
2017 November 12th, 08:00:23 UTCPort Arthur
2017 November 3rd, 19:00:42 UTCHouston
2017 September 30th, 03:00:28 UTCCapetown
2017 September 10th, 12:00:16 UTCRichards Bay
2017 September 3rd, 20:17:44 UTCHouston
2017 August 17th, 06:00:28 UTCCape Town
2017 July 13th, 11:20:47 UTCJacksonville
2017 July 4th, 06:00:36 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
VALDIVIA
© Stan Muller
VALDIVIA
© Pieter Inpyn
VALDIVIA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!