ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN RIAD - IMO 7518288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rasheed S [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN RIADAdded:Dec 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7518288Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
THIS PHOTO IN ALEX PORT 28/11/2008
Capt. RIAD UNLOADING WOOD IN ANCHOR
FLAG: CAMBODIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Riad
IMO:7518288
Former name(s):
- Tiger (Until 2006 Jan)
- Buga (Until 2000 Jan)
- Leo Tornado (Until 1985)
- Ocean Ace (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,328 tons
Summer DWT:11,824 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Buga
© Frits Olinga
Buga
© Frits Olinga
Tiger
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!