ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN SEAS - IMO 9305104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:GOLDEN SEASAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305104Hits:553
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored at Quequen Port- Site 1- 20 Dic 08
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Seas
IMO:9305104
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013656
Callsign:A8OM3
Former name(s):
- Iolcos Destiny (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,485 tons
Summer DWT:74,475 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°4’39.69” N, 124°6’13.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 88° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Inc
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
13 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 20:00:08 UTCKr Inc
2017 June 10th, 02:00:18 UTCSg Sin
2017 March 23rd, 20:00:13 UTCMu Plu
2017 February 25th, 01:00:43 UTCSg Sin
2017 February 5th, 12:00:11 UTCVillanueva
2017 January 30th, 12:00:24 UTCSingapore
2016 December 28th, 12:00:40 UTCParadip
2016 December 9th, 07:00:46 UTCRizhao
2016 November 13th, 12:00:06 UTCPort Hedland
2016 October 23rd, 14:00:57 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
SEAS 7
© GORDON DALZELL
GOLDEN SEAS
© Gena Anfimov
GOLDEN SEAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!