ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9032458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9032458Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen-Kohlenhafen 2008.12.28
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9032458
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375156000
Callsign:J8B3260
Former name(s):
- Meander (Until 2005 Jul)
- Vesting (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,166 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’0.6” N, 16°22’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 76° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Naestved
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 10:00:51 UTCNaestved
2017 December 1st, 10:00:42 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 November 25th, 10:00:05 UTCHolmsund
2017 November 18th, 17:00:40 UTCUst Luga
2017 November 16th, 21:00:08 UTCBekkeri
2017 November 9th, 21:00:53 UTCAalborg
2017 November 7th, 00:00:45 UTCHusum
2017 November 5th, 01:00:24 UTCHamburg
2017 October 31st, 05:00:31 UTCTerneuzen
2017 October 28th, 11:00:59 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© jens smit
NAUTICA
© jens smit
NAUTICA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!