ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gardway - IMO 7723986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GardwayAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7723986Hits:1,024
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8-9-02
IMO: 7723986

renamed: Ezzet Allah
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada
IMO:7723986
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511182000
Callsign:T8A2142
Former name(s):
- Ezzat Allah (Until 2011 Jul)
- Gardway (Until 2003 Aug)
- Hvassafell (Until 1995)
- Luhe (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,145 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°49’17.28” N, 25°34’48.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 237° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Icdas.tur
Arrival:6th Sep 2017
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 12:00:21 UTCIcdas.tur
2017 June 3rd, 23:30:51 UTCTripoli
2017 May 12th, 12:00:19 UTCElarish
2017 April 28th, 08:00:56 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Luhe
© Frits Olinga
BEE
© Igor Terokhin
BEE
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!