ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Putri Asia - IMO 7722310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Putri AsiaAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7722310Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Putri Asia
Built: 1978 Hakata Zosen, Hakata.
Loa. 89.5 m. Br. 14.0 m.
1695 Gt., 3421 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Shinyo Maru (98), Dove 1 (98), Dove Go (99), Hee Young No. 5 (02), Ho Am (02).
29/10-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Putri Asia
IMO:7722310
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567045200
Callsign:HSB3136
Former name(s):
- Ho Am (Until 2005 Oct)
- Hee Young No.5 (Until 2002 Jan)
- Dove 1 (Until 1998 Mar)
- Shinyo Maru (Until 1997)
- Dove Go (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,922 tons
Summer DWT:3,421 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUTRI ASIA
© Bob Scott
Putri Asia
© benny n
Putri Asia
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!