ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gambler - IMO 7920479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GamblerAdded:Dec 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920479Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 20-7-02
IMO: 7920479
Vessel Identification
Name:Croatia
IMO:7920479
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677040700
Callsign:5IM507
Former name(s):
- Kerem E (Until 2010 Apr)
- Gambler (Until 2009 Jul)
- Timor (Until 1998 Sep)
- Kathe (Until 1996)
- Kathe Wessels (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,468 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’24.4” N, 36°29’59.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 248°
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 06:00:09 UTCTemryuk
2017 August 7th, 06:00:38 UTCVarna
2017 June 27th, 18:00:10 UTCTurkeli Sect
2017 June 22nd, 21:30:52 UTCTemryuk
2016 November 15th, 14:00:57 UTCTemryuk
2016 February 27th, 12:00:44 UTCMalta
2016 February 22nd, 14:00:30 UTCCastellon
2016 February 17th, 06:00:13 UTCAgliari
2016 January 25th, 18:00:28 UTCConstanta
2015 December 15th, 04:00:09 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
Croatia
© Gerolf Drebes
Croatia
© Gerolf Drebes
Croatia
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!