ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENA - IMO 9195664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alex [View profile]Title:HELENAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195664Hits:768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMMINGHAM DOCK,05.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Lake
IMO:9195664
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309807000
Callsign:C6VU2
Former name(s):
- Helena (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°21’12.09” N, 0°20’45.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 240° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 06:00:23 UTCGent
2017 October 13th, 16:00:32 UTCSchiedam Via Nok
2017 October 8th, 22:00:14 UTCVordingborg Via Nok
2017 October 3rd, 18:00:10 UTCGoole
2017 October 3rd, 18:00:04 UTCGoole Via Nok
2017 September 29th, 03:30:31 UTCGdansk
2017 September 26th, 16:00:16 UTCFlensburg De
2017 September 24th, 06:00:50 UTCRekefjord
2017 September 20th, 04:00:36 UTCGlasgow
2017 September 10th, 10:00:58 UTCHundested
More Of This Ship
Fri Lake
© Jim McQuarrie
FRI LAKE
© Brian Brady
FRI LAKE
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!