ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADOS - IMO 5342661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NADOSAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:5342661Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodia flag general cargo vessel Nados, bt. 1962, gt. 2668, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.08
ex Stella MAris V, 2008
ex Stella Maris, 2003
ex Luna del Mar, 2001
launched as finnish Hangete
Vessel Identification
Name:Nados
IMO:5342661
Former name(s):
- Stella Maris V (Until 2008 Jan)
- Stella Maris (Until 2003 Jan)
- La Luna Del Mar (Until 2001 Sep 17)
- Tartous Ii (Until 1998 Mar)
- Olympios Hermes (Until 1997)
- Styrso (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,668 tons
Summer DWT:2,579 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olympios Hermes
© simonwp
OLYMPIOS HERMES
© peter j. fitzpatrick
OLYMPIOS HERMES
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!