ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN ABDULLAH - IMO 7361518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN ABDULLAHAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361518Hits:704
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Panama flag bulk carrier Captain Abdullah, bt. 1974, gt. 9417, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008.
ex Huta Zgoda, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Patmos
IMO:7361518
Former name(s):
- Captain Abdullah (Until 2011 Dec)
- Huta Zgoda (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,176 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUTA ZGODA
© simonwp
Captain Abdullah
© Frank Behrends
Captain Abdullah
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Dec 30, 2008 21:33 (8 years ago)
Nice photo, Gerolf.
Thanks for posting.

Happy New Year 2009!

Rgds,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!