Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havfru - IMO 7319711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:HavfruAdded:Oct 17, 2006
Location:Self's Point, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
The Bergesens LNG tanker Havfru seen here at the selfs pt Oil and Gas wharf upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, unloading LPG.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Vanda (Until 1987)
- Venator (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,097 tons
Summer DWT:22,041 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Zeke01
© Daniel Ferro
© Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!