ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALIH KAPTAN - IMO 9120827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SALIH KAPTANAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9120827Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Salih Kaptan, bt. 1994, gt. 1100, entering hte Bosphorus on 10.6.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Recep Reis 1
IMO:9120827
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002215
Callsign:TCBZ7
Former name(s):
- Salih Kaptan (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,127 tons
Summer DWT:1,771 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’5.22” N, 23°25’29.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 97° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
19 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 05:00:05 UTCOrder
2018 April 28th, 05:00:03 UTCRavenna
2018 April 12th, 22:00:01 UTCIzmit
2018 April 7th, 10:00:47 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:43 UTCBizerte
2017 December 21st, 23:00:54 UTCIllichivsk
2017 December 6th, 15:30:14 UTCHereke
2017 December 3rd, 12:30:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 10th, 06:00:15 UTCHereke
2017 November 2nd, 12:30:32 UTCNovorossiyk
More Of This Ship
Recep Reis 1
© Evgeniy .
Recep Reis 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
Recep Reis 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!