ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMMY - IMO 8521490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LAMMYAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521490Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Near Parkquay, Rotterdam, 5-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova
IMO:8521490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305540000
Callsign:V2ES7
Former name(s):
- Lammy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Salvinia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alblas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,798 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’10.63” N, 8°8’47.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 247°
Destination:
Location:Dewvn
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
19:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 17:30:35 UTCWilhelmshaven,de
2017 November 17th, 19:00:22 UTCDewvn
2017 November 13th, 07:00:25 UTCMotzen De
2017 November 10th, 12:00:57 UTCRekefjord
2017 November 8th, 02:30:11 UTCMotzen
2017 November 3rd, 11:30:17 UTCDewvn
2017 November 1st, 03:00:04 UTCRekefjord
2017 October 25th, 23:45:39 UTCWilhelmshavn
2017 October 23rd, 01:00:27 UTCRekefjord
2017 October 21st, 01:20:14 UTCMotzen
More Of This Ship
Lammy
© Frank Behrends
Lammy
© Frank Behrends
Lammy
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Aug 08, 2008 14:58 (9 years ago)
Here are some additional infos about her:
GT 1.986 tons
DWT 2.798 tons
BUILD 1986, BUILDER BUYS SCHEEPSBOUW KRIMPEN AAN DEN IJSSEL - NETHERLANDS
FLAG: NETHERLANDS
MANAGER/OWNER: DE WEERD DELFZIJL - NETHERLANDS
FORMER NAME: until 1994 Jul 14 ALBLAS
BEST REGARDS oj 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!