ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI SINGA - IMO 9113642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CONTI SINGAAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113642Hits:499
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
29.09.08 near Kreta, westbound. Flag Germany/ Hamburg. Built 1996 / HDW Kiel. Ex MSC Switzerland; Norasia Singa. GT 42336 tdw 44510 TEU 2780 L 241,95 B 32,24 D 12,46 ME Mitsubishi 7 UEC 85 LSC 27920kw / 102 rpm 22 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Singa
IMO:9113642
Former name(s):
- Conti Singa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Msc Switzerland (Until 2005 Oct)
- Norasia Singa (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,336 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI SINGA
© har
CONTI SINGA
© Wil Weijsters
CONTI SINGA
© Stephan Kniest
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!