ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCOAST - IMO 9365972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:FLINTERCOASTAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9365972Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Zeebrugge 29/12/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintercoast
IMO:9365972
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245194000
Callsign:PHOP
Former name(s):
- Rebecca Borchard (Until 2014 Feb)
- Flintercoast (Until 2010 Mar)
- Fresena Mate (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’59.4” N, 4°25’19.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
14:30:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 14:30:21 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 16th, 02:30:39 UTCGbbrs
2018 January 14th, 04:30:37 UTCGbliv
2018 January 10th, 23:59:35 UTCBilbao
2018 January 7th, 23:00:59 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 31st, 22:00:58 UTCGbliv
2017 December 25th, 07:00:32 UTCEsbio
2017 December 18th, 19:00:29 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 17th, 21:00:33 UTCGbtil
2017 December 12th, 12:00:35 UTCEsbio
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Goya
© Niels Johannes
CMA CGM GOYA
© Bob Scott
CMA CGM Goya
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!