ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GRACE - IMO 8918057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:MSC GRACEAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918057Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Here the "MSC Grace" has been delivered by us on Bruse, and Belos, 28/12 2008.
Sistervessel of MSC India.

Tuglife, better than thuglife.

Tugmas
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Grace
IMO:8918057
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354353000
Callsign:H9VZ
Former name(s):
- Putney Bridge (Until 2002 Jan)
- Melanesian Chief (Until 2000 Oct)
- Putney Bridge (Until 1999 May)
- Mikhail Tsarev (Until 1997 May)
- Zim Rio (Until 1996 Apr)
- Mikhail Tsarev (Until 1994 Jun)
- Contship Columbus (Until 1993 Nov)
- Mikhail Tsarev (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,258 tons
Summer DWT:24,330 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°47’9.53” S, 18°16’34.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 321° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Walvis Bay
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 12:00:36 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 July 6th, 06:00:06 UTCCapetown
2017 May 27th, 23:00:47 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:24 UTCCapetown
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:00 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 April 26th, 11:00:26 UTCCapetown
2017 March 31st, 12:00:13 UTCCapetown
2017 March 22nd, 09:00:40 UTCLobito
2017 March 15th, 22:00:22 UTCCapetown
2017 February 20th, 07:00:53 UTCNamibe
More Of This Ship
MSC GRACE
© carlo martinelli
MSC GRACE
© Marcus-S
MSC GRACE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Jan 07, 2015 21:56 (2 years ago)
I think you can be *graceless* sometimes, señor Tomi.
"Tuglife, better than thuglife. " hahahahha !
Made me smile.
Rick
Cornelia Klier on Jan 05, 2009 21:59 (8 years ago)
Nice you are getting some more MSC ships up there, and this one looks older than it is, actually :-) Just no MSC Erminia anymore..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!