ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERLIN - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Shaw [View profile]Title:BERLINAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:656
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Cruise ship BERLIN in Helsinki harbour 03/08/93.



Photo by Robbie Shaw
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°32’26.38” N, 86°57’36.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 4° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Czm
Arrival:27th Jan 2018
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
8 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 27th, 11:00:12 UTCMx Czm
2018 January 13th, 11:00:01 UTCMxczm
2017 December 30th, 11:00:58 UTCMxczm
2017 December 9th, 05:30:50 UTCMotril
2017 December 3rd, 04:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 27th, 06:00:58 UTCEsalc
2017 November 22nd, 06:30:25 UTCHrsib
2017 November 21st, 06:00:29 UTCItvce
2017 November 9th, 08:30:21 UTCKiel
2017 October 30th, 06:00:02 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
BERLIN
© carlo martinelli
Berlin
© Lyndon Henry
Berlin
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!