ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARC ANDRE - IMO 9052680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MARC ANDREAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052680Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Near Parkquay, Rotterdam, 5-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grip Transporter
IMO:9052680
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259605000
Callsign:LAVG
Former name(s):
- Marc Andre (Until 2007 Sep)
- Mars (Until 2003 Oct)
- Steady (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,098 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’41.67” N, 7°31’41.16” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 206° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Cal On Vhfch 16
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 22:00:51 UTCCal On Vhfch 16
2017 November 29th, 22:30:23 UTCBertraghboy Bay
2017 November 29th, 09:30:13 UTCSeastream
2017 November 28th, 23:00:49 UTCBertraghboy Bay
2017 November 19th, 14:30:48 UTCKillybegs
2017 November 16th, 10:30:53 UTCBertraghboy Bay
2017 November 11th, 00:30:28 UTCBearhaven
2017 November 9th, 19:00:29 UTCLea Hill
2017 November 6th, 09:00:57 UTCDeenish
2017 November 4th, 18:45:26 UTCLeahill
More Of This Ship
MARC ANDRE
© Marcus-S
GRIP TRANSPORTER
© Calum Fraser
MARS
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!