ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAID M - IMO 7805291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:SAID MAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7805291Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bosphoros,09 june 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Aya H
IMO:7805291
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445444000
Callsign:HMVO5
Former name(s):
- Said M (Until 2012 Jul)
- Perseus (Until 2005 Dec)
- Golden 7 (Until 1998 Sep)
- Naikai Maru No.11 (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,941 tons
Summer DWT:2,077 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Dual class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Said M
© DIMITRIOS
Said M
© Wil Weijsters
Said M
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!