ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPLITTNES - IMO 9101730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:SPLITTNESAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101730Hits:417
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen Kalihafen 2008.12.28
Vessel Identification
Name:Splittnes
IMO:9101730
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304219000
Callsign:V2EA7
Former name(s):
- Kari Arnhild (Until 2002 Mar 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,538 tons
Summer DWT:16,073 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°2’19.86” N, 9°25’41.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 344° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Aabenraa, Dk
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
02:00:49 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 02:00:49 UTCAabenraa, Dk
2018 July 17th, 12:00:08 UTCJelsa, Norway
2018 July 15th, 10:30:01 UTCBrevik, Norway
2018 July 4th, 15:00:08 UTCSkaw For Bunker
2018 July 2nd, 17:00:08 UTCAabenraa, Dk
2018 June 27th, 12:00:14 UTCBrevik, Norway
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:46 UTCVerdal, Norway
2018 June 8th, 03:00:29 UTCBremen, Germany
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:17 UTCBrevik, Norway
2018 May 24th, 09:00:12 UTCJelsa, Norway
More Of This Ship
Splittnes
© Rico Voss
Splittnes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Splittnes
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!