ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLGA - IMO 9085481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OLGAAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085481Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam, 5-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Olga
IMO:9085481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245332000
Callsign:PGMB
Former name(s):
- Olga (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’28.24” N, 18°39’48.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 15:00:23 UTCGdansk
2017 October 12th, 01:00:33 UTCGdynia :)
2017 October 12th, 01:00:27 UTCRiga
2017 October 8th, 19:00:11 UTCOrehoved
2017 October 3rd, 17:00:40 UTCHull
2017 September 29th, 23:59:10 UTCGrimsby Gbgsy
2017 September 23rd, 23:00:51 UTCGdansk
2017 September 20th, 15:00:18 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 17th, 16:00:34 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 11th, 03:00:50 UTCKyndby Dkkby
More Of This Ship
Thopas
© Cheslav
THOPAS
© Gena Anfimov
THOPAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!