ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL PALMATA - IMO 9040118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:CORAL PALMATAAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040118Hits:474
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The old Tarquin Rover, "Coral Palmata", outbound on Frier from Rafnes 1, out to sea. Bruse escorts.

29/12 2008

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Palmata
IMO:9040118
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010990
Callsign:ELWC5
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Rover (Until 2000 Jul)
- Val Metavro (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°21’22.01” N, 10°25’28.29” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 31° (294°)
Destination:
Location:No Raf > It Vda
Arrival:23rd May 2018
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 16:00:53 UTCNo Raf > It Vda
2018 May 13th, 19:00:51 UTCSegot>noraf
2018 May 12th, 21:00:03 UTC>dkska>noraf
2018 May 11th, 05:00:54 UTCNlsce>dkska>noraf
2018 May 11th, 03:00:03 UTCNl Scheveningen
2018 May 6th, 20:00:53 UTCItvda>gib>segot
2018 May 2nd, 19:00:49 UTCNoraf>frlav>itvda
2018 April 30th, 21:00:47 UTCNo Raf > It Vda
2018 April 15th, 14:00:53 UTCNl Vli
2018 April 15th, 14:00:13 UTCBe Flashing
More Of This Ship
CORAL PALMATA
© SF-Images
CORAL PALMATA
© jens smit
CORAL PALMATA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!