ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE HOPE - IMO 9218117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CAPE HOPEAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218117Hits:2,701
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 85,959
Built: 2000
Flag: Panama
25-12-08, about to receive pilot at Blossom Bank, inbound through Hydrographers Passage bound for Hay Point to load coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hope I
IMO:9218117
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351821000
Callsign:H3BP
Former name(s):
- Cape Hope Ii (Until 2014 Nov)
- Cape Hope (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,959 tons
Summer DWT:170,761 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:47 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’24.96” N, 103°7’11.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebgc
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
16:00:07 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 16:00:07 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2018 June 9th, 12:00:04 UTCCn Rzh
2018 April 4th, 01:00:53 UTCIn Mun
2018 March 3rd, 00:01:07 UTCIdtrk
2018 February 16th, 18:00:24 UTCCn Tao
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCSgsin Pebgb
2017 November 22nd, 11:00:19 UTCZa Plz
2017 June 26th, 01:00:46 UTCNouadhibou
2017 June 20th, 10:00:45 UTCFor Orders
2017 May 17th, 10:00:29 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
HOPE I
© erwin willemse
HOPE I
© erwin willemse
HOPE I
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!