ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING WEST - IMO 9001239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MING WESTAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001239Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ming West am 18.08.01 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: China Shipbuilding Corp., Kaoshiung 532
ex-Namen: Maersk Singapore
Länge: 275.7m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 45995 Tonnen
Vermessung: 46697 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Best
IMO:9001239
Former name(s):
- Ym West (Until 2014 Jan)
- Ming West (Until 2005 Jan)
- Maersk Singapore (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ming West (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:45,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ming West
© Michael Neidig
BEST
© lappino
YM WEST
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!