Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMDOE - IMO 9290684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:VARMDOEAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
29.12.08 Papenburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessandra Lehmann
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Varmdo (Until 2013 Aug 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,501 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’12.91” N, 27°44’24.14” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (1°)
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 04:00:54 UTCSillamae
2018 March 13th, 10:00:41 UTCTallinn
2018 March 9th, 12:00:39 UTCHallstavik
2018 March 3rd, 19:00:31 UTCRiga
2018 February 17th, 04:00:48 UTCMohammedia
2018 February 10th, 04:00:04 UTCBarreiro
2018 February 10th, 01:00:33 UTCSetubal
2018 January 29th, 23:59:46 UTCOlkiluoto
2018 January 25th, 05:00:23 UTCLindenau
2018 January 20th, 12:00:10 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Alessandra Lehmann
© Pilot Frans
© Malte Classens
Alessandra Lehmann
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!