ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE STIFF - IMO 6523614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carlos [View profile]Title:LE STIFFAdded:Jan 09, 2009
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:6523614Hits:1,069
Location:Cillero, Spain
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Código del buque FRA000185147
Nombre del buque LE STIFF
Matrícula BA 185147
Señal de llamada FTMJ
Puerto base BAYONNE
Año de construcción 1965
Arqueo TRB 179,20
Arqueo GT 252
Eslora total 31,85 M.
Eslora PP 27,35 M.
Potencia 552 KW / 750 CV
Material casco ACERO
Vessel Identification
Name:Le Stiff
IMO:6523614
MMSI:228858000
Callsign:FTMJ
Former name(s):
- Espoir Du Marin (Until 1997 Feb 14)
- L'espoir Du Marin (Until 1997)
- Le Stiff (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:179 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°34’1.04” N, 10°19’49.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:In Fishing
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
09:30:18 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 17th, 15:00:59 UTCPasajes Spain
2018 October 17th, 15:00:39 UTCPasajes Spain
2018 October 17th, 15:00:37 UTCCaladeros
2018 October 7th, 09:30:36 UTCRibeira Galicia
2017 October 17th, 15:00:15 UTCRibeira Galicia
2017 October 17th, 15:00:00 UTCPasajes Spain
2017 August 20th, 15:00:43 UTCCastletown
2016 November 6th, 20:00:39 UTCFishing Area
2015 November 25th, 09:00:14 UTCFishing Area 16/77
2015 August 6th, 00:00:05 UTCZona De Pesca
More Of This Ship
Le Stiff
© Anlu
LE STIFF
© V.AGUETE
Le Stiff
© Robalisa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!