ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC DHOW - IMO 9291573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:PACIFIC DHOWAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9291573Hits:577
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PACIFIC DHOW - Hong Kong.Loa:103m Dwt:4836t Built:2004.Berthed at Montoir "MLQ".2008/12/28
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Juno
IMO:9291573
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215825000
Callsign:9HCA8
Former name(s):
- Pan Agility (Until 2014 Jun)
- Hermien (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pacific Dhow (Until 2010 Jan)
- Hermien (Until 2010 Jan)
- Pacific Dhow (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ym Mercury (Until 2009 Jan)
- Yildirim (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ym Mercury (Until 2005 Sep)
- Yildirim (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,466 tons
Summer DWT:5,136 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’26.18” N, 0°57’8.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 122° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Frdrz
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
11:00:17 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 14:00:31 UTCNoosl
2018 September 9th, 16:00:24 UTCNosge
2018 August 31st, 14:30:09 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 28th, 12:00:22 UTCDebrb
2018 August 17th, 09:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 13th, 23:00:32 UTCItaugnlmoe
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:55 UTCDzbjaitaug
2018 July 20th, 07:00:30 UTCFrsetescar
2018 July 13th, 08:00:54 UTCFrfosfrset
2018 July 9th, 19:00:42 UTCNlrtmfrfos
More Of This Ship
Bomar Juno
© Patrick Deenik
Bomar Juno
© Patrick Deenik
BOMAR JUNO
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!