ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEEP BLUE - IMO 9299903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:DEEP BLUEAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299903Hits:505
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DEEP BLUE - Piraeus.Dwt:111800t Built:2005 Hyundai.Berthed at Donges...2008/12/27
Vessel Identification
Name:Deep Blue
IMO:9299903
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240350000
Callsign:SWDU
Former name(s):
- Delta Blue (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,404 tons
Summer DWT:111,808 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°6’29.4” N, 14°8’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 222° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Dec 2018
05:00:06 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 20:00:18 UTCMurmansk Russia
2018 September 14th, 10:00:49 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 11th, 16:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:00 UTCSkaw For Orders
2018 August 29th, 07:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 00:01:20 UTCRotterdam For Orders
2018 August 19th, 17:00:32 UTCVysotsk
2018 August 19th, 12:00:56 UTCVysotsk Russia
2018 August 19th, 12:00:32 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 6th, 12:00:10 UTCSkaw Denmark
More Of This Ship
DEEP BLUE
© Aleksi Lindström
DEEP BLUE
© Aleksi Lindström
DEEP BLUE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!