ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACAVUS - IMO 9308754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:ACAVUSAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308754Hits:528
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ACAVUS - Douglas.Loa:127,2m Dwt:12400t Built:2005 Kor.Downbound Loire river,passing St Nazaire...2008/12/27
Vessel Identification
Name:Acavus
IMO:9308754
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:232491000
Callsign:MJCT3
Former name(s):
- Cape Eden (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,351 tons
Summer DWT:12,796 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°6’31.5” N, 2°26’45.17” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Donge
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 23:00:07 UTCLorient
2018 February 12th, 11:00:13 UTCDonge
2018 February 11th, 14:00:51 UTCBordeaux
2018 February 9th, 18:00:30 UTCDonge
2018 January 27th, 13:00:45 UTCBordeaux
2018 January 27th, 13:00:28 UTCDonges
2018 January 26th, 06:00:47 UTCLa Pallice
2018 January 23rd, 03:00:50 UTCDonges
2018 January 21st, 15:00:30 UTCBordeaux
2018 January 19th, 12:00:36 UTCDonges
More Of This Ship
Angleviken
© AndyDRC
ACAVUS
© har
ANGLEVIKEN
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!