ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD SIBUM - IMO 9121895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:GERD SIBUMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9121895Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Waalhaven, Rotterdam op 5.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Aurelia
IMO:9121895
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304246000
Callsign:V2IA2
Former name(s):
- Gerd Sibum (Until 2013 Mar)
- Maersk Salerno (Until 1999 Nov)
- Gerd Sibum (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,271 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’41.85” N, 13°45’31.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 45° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Trieste
Arrival:17th Feb 2017
23:30:31 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 17th, 23:30:31 UTCTrieste
2017 February 15th, 13:30:12 UTCVenice
2017 February 11th, 01:00:23 UTCTrieste
2017 February 8th, 18:30:13 UTCVenice
2017 February 8th, 06:00:25 UTCRijeka
2017 February 1st, 19:00:31 UTCVenice
2017 January 27th, 01:00:58 UTCTrieste
2017 January 25th, 19:00:09 UTCVenice
2017 January 24th, 23:00:27 UTCRijeka
2017 January 21st, 02:00:14 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
BF Aurelia
© Evgeniy .
BF Aurelia
© Evgeniy .
BF Aurelia
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!