ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VESTLAND - IMO 8127268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:VESTLANDAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8127268Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen Europahafen 2008.12.28
Vessel Identification
Name:Hopsfjord
IMO:8127268
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259883000
Callsign:LCPG
Former name(s):
- Vestland (Until 2011 May)
- Sevald (Until 1995 May)
- Barbanza (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,023 tons
Summer DWT:1,330 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°26’13.96” N, 10°21’8.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 348° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Kvalvaag
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 15:00:16 UTCKvalvaag
2018 July 15th, 02:30:19 UTCNo Sur
2018 July 12th, 18:00:43 UTCNo Ave
2018 July 12th, 07:00:17 UTCNo Uth
2018 July 6th, 07:00:21 UTCVistdal
2018 July 1st, 07:00:52 UTCBrekstad
2018 June 27th, 20:30:00 UTCVistdal
2018 June 23rd, 21:15:35 UTCSurnadal
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:16 UTCKsund Vestbase
2018 June 17th, 02:30:31 UTCHaroeysund
More Of This Ship
Hopsfjord
© Edgar Rausandhaug
Hopsfjord
© Gerolf Drebes
Hopsfjord
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!