ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEZIA - IMO 8521141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:SVEZIAAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521141Hits:516
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Bremerhafen Norderschleuse 2008.12.28
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Svezia
IMO:8521141
MMSI:244820404
Callsign:PCBU
Former name(s):
- Svezia (Until 2015 Mar 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:245 tons
Summer DWT:140 tons
Length:27 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°25’3.23” N, 4°48’25.7” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
17:30:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 17:30:43 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 4th, 17:30:56 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 4th, 17:30:35 UTCIjmuiden
2016 November 4th, 17:30:04 UTCIjmuiden Dockx00000
2015 November 4th, 17:30:41 UTCIjmuiden
2014 November 4th, 17:30:48 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
SVEZIA
© Pieter Inpyn
SVEZIA
© Pieter Inpyn
SVEZIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Jul 01, 2009 17:47 (8 years ago)
This is Svezia IMO 8511241, built 1988


Regards from Switzerland
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!