ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL BRAVO - IMO 9306835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:EL BRAVOAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306835Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremerhafen Nordhafen 2008.12.28
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnus F
IMO:9306835
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304903000
Callsign:V2BR4
Former name(s):
- El Bravo (Until 2011 Mar 07)
- Ts Moji (Until 2007 Oct)
- Magnus F (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,931 tons
Summer DWT:10,400 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’30.13” N, 8°17’7.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 92° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 20:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 July 17th, 00:00:49 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 15th, 14:00:33 UTCAarhus
2018 July 15th, 03:00:48 UTCKalundborg
2018 July 13th, 06:00:27 UTCFredericia
2018 July 11th, 05:00:26 UTCHamburg
2018 July 10th, 00:30:01 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 July 8th, 07:30:39 UTCDkaal
2018 July 6th, 20:00:04 UTCDkkal
2018 July 6th, 06:15:37 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
MAGNUS F.
© miraflores
MAGNUS F.
© miraflores
Magnus F
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!