ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seawell - IMO 8324567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alex [View profile]Title:SeawellAdded:May 21, 2006
Captured:August 28, 2004IMO:8324567Hits:871
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
28.08.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Seawell
IMO:8324567
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232159000
Callsign:GGXE
Former name(s):
- Cso Seawell (Until 2002 Nov)
- Stena Seawell (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Diving Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:9,158 tons
Summer DWT:4,615 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°30’31.3” N, 1°37’22.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 58° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Phd
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCBalmoral Field
2018 September 2nd, 04:00:23 UTCGb Abd
2018 August 16th, 21:30:57 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 26th, 03:00:39 UTCBalmoral
2018 May 1st, 17:00:50 UTCGannet
2018 April 19th, 07:00:12 UTCPeterhead
2018 April 14th, 11:00:16 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 5th, 10:00:41 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 December 16th, 12:00:13 UTCLindoe,denmark
2017 December 6th, 00:00:17 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
seawell
© john lambert
SEAWELL
© Tore Hettervik
SEAWELL
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Alex on Jul 25, 2005 09:58 (13 years ago)
thank you for your interest.
Alex on Jul 25, 2005 09:56 (13 years ago)
thanks for the information
Phil Brown on Jul 24, 2005 13:16 (13 years ago)
This is the Seawell, an ex Stena. possibly the CSO Seawell, the Wellservicer I believe did not have a derrick situated aft of the bridge.
Stephan Gray on Jul 15, 2005 22:27 (13 years ago)
It is one of the former Stena boats could be the ex Stena WellsServicer built in Sunderland
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!