ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGOLIKOS - IMO 9385611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:ARGOLIKOSAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9385611Hits:700
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Odessa port 11 Aug 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Quartz
IMO:9385611
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015754
Callsign:D5CP4
Former name(s):
- Argolikos (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,560 tons
Summer DWT:52,513 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’53.58” N, 103°21’22.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin=>bjcoo
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
00:00:33 UTC
Last update:
26 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 00:00:33 UTCSgsin=>bjcoo
2017 November 20th, 12:45:38 UTCMytpp=>wbga
2017 November 19th, 07:00:17 UTCCnnsa=>mtpp
2017 November 14th, 14:00:22 UTCCnshk=>cnnsa
2017 November 13th, 21:00:37 UTCCnngb=>cnshk
2017 November 8th, 08:00:16 UTCAespa
2017 November 2nd, 01:30:15 UTCLkcmb=>sgsin
2017 October 10th, 11:00:43 UTCCiabj=>cgpnr
2017 October 5th, 07:00:41 UTCCmdla=>ciabj
2017 September 24th, 05:30:44 UTCBjcoo=>ciabj
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Quartz
© Hannes van Rijn
CMA CGM QUARTZ
© Ken Smith
CMA CGM QUARTZ
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!