ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

River Phoenix - IMO 9047245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:River PhoenixAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9047245Hits:621
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Harlingen 30-12-2008
Callsign A8OE4
Owner River Phoenix Shipping Company
Manager Seatrade Groningen BV
Build 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Lagoon Phoenix
IMO:9047245
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092421
Callsign:A8OE4
Former name(s):
- River Phoenix (Until 2012 Feb)
- Clover Moon (Until 1999 Jan)
- Dover Phoenix (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,313 tons
Summer DWT:8,044 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°26’4.86” N, 14°25’54.47” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 136° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Nouadhibou
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
11:00:24 UTC
Last update:
16 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 11:00:24 UTCNouadhibou
2017 April 12th, 07:15:24 UTCFunchal
2017 April 3rd, 13:30:17 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 12th, 21:00:29 UTCDakar
2017 January 11th, 19:00:16 UTCNouakchott
2017 January 1st, 19:00:38 UTCVelsen
2016 December 25th, 17:00:22 UTCSt Peterburg
2016 December 24th, 18:00:20 UTCSt Peterburg
2016 December 22nd, 22:00:20 UTCSkagen
2016 December 2nd, 08:00:44 UTCNouakchott
More Of This Ship
Lagoon Phoenix
© Vladimir Knyaz
Lagoon Phoenix
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lagoon Phoenix
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!