ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARION - IMO 9177868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ARIONAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177868Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Parkkade, Rotterdam op 5.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Navica
IMO:9177868
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010885
Callsign:V2MX
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°43’25.46” N, 7°26’59.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 194° (193°)
Destination:
Location:San Ciprian
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
13:30:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 00:30:50 UTCWismar Anchorage
2018 April 20th, 14:00:55 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 April 20th, 13:30:34 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 April 10th, 21:00:51 UTCMosjoen
2018 April 9th, 01:00:31 UTCBjugn
2018 March 30th, 12:30:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 11th, 09:00:30 UTCEsbjerg
2018 February 7th, 15:00:27 UTCLindoe
2018 February 5th, 22:00:10 UTCSolvesborg
2018 February 3rd, 11:00:35 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Wilson Mersey
© Colwyn Grace
WILSON MERSEY
© Eddie Walker
Wilson Mersey
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!