ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAUTY STAR - IMO 8220096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:BEAUTY STARAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8220096Hits:661
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Kiel canal 25/11/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Kam Star
IMO:8220096
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273417300
Callsign:UBIF
Former name(s):
- Beauty Star (Until 2010 Jun)
- Kashiwagi (Until 2001 Aug)
- Kashiwagi Maru (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,192 tons
Summer DWT:4,320 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°36’43.22” N, 122°2’36.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 132° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 08:00:20 UTCBusan
2018 April 15th, 12:00:21 UTCVladivostok
2014 November 16th, 00:00:07 UTCTaiwan
2014 March 22nd, 14:00:55 UTCPusan
2014 March 15th, 13:00:36 UTCQingdao
2013 July 5th, 01:30:37 UTCQuindao
2012 March 23rd, 08:00:07 UTCDalian
2012 February 15th, 15:00:33 UTCVladivostok
2012 February 15th, 15:00:30 UTCQingdao
2012 January 18th, 18:00:28 UTCBusan,south_korea
More Of This Ship
KAM STAR
© andy.ru73
KAM STAR
© TYZEF29
Kam Star
© Solya S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!