ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bussara Naree - IMO 9127057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:Bussara NareeAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9127057Hits:1,638
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bussara Naree discharging at 'Hartlepool Irvines Quay'.

Date: 30/12/08
Time: 14:12

IMO number : 9127057
Name of ship : BUSSARA NAREE
Call Sign : HSBR2
Gross tonnage : 11474
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Thailand
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Bussara Naree
IMO:9127057
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567020000
Callsign:HSBR2
Former name(s):
- Solnes (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,474 tons
Summer DWT:18,573 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bussara Naree
© Sten William
Bussara Naree
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bussara Noree
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Nathan on Dec 30, 2008 23:49 (8 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne!

Kind Regards
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 19:58 (8 years ago)
Superb picture of this good looking ship.
Thanks very much for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!