ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMAZONAS - IMO 8706789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:AMAZONASAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8706789Hits:758
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 30.12.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Glacier
IMO:8706789
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004839
Callsign:V7ZJ4
Former name(s):
- Amazonas (Until 2012 Nov)
- Argentinean Reefer (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,348 tons
Summer DWT:14,933 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°34’7.87” N, 4°19’46.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 74° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Almirante
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 10:00:40 UTCAlmirante
2018 July 25th, 09:00:15 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 13th, 11:00:22 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 11th, 13:00:47 UTCAlmirante
2018 May 11th, 16:00:52 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:03 UTCAlmirante
2018 April 18th, 08:30:11 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 6th, 17:30:21 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 4th, 15:00:41 UTCAlmirante
2018 March 21st, 06:00:04 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
Ice Glacier
© Dennis Mortimer
ICE GLACIER
© Giwrgos Mertis
Ice Glacier
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!